Do telework agreements expire?

telework-imageThe 2014 HHS-NTEU Consolidated Collective Bargaining Agreement (CBA), Article 26, Section 9E, states that:

 “Telework arrangements (agreements) are between the employee and their current supervisor. When employees are detailed or permanently assigned to another organizational unit of the Employer and under another supervisor, the employee and supervisor will need to discuss the continuation and/or necessary modifications to the existing telework agreement.”

Continue reading “Do telework agreements expire?”

Happy Presidents’ Day!

I’m not a BUE…

I'm not a BUE. But if I was, I would join NTEU