ORA SWR-ADM.012 V1.0 SWR Compensatory Time for Travel (CTT) Procedure NOT for BUEs

LRW2016--Flier1

ORA bargaining unit employees, please note that the SWR-ADM.012 V1.0 SWR CTT Procedure and form therein is not intended for your use per Quality Management Specialist Kumudini Carter and Southwest Region management.

Please remember that Article 22 of the CBA contains the agreement between HHS and NTEU with regards to CTT. The agency did not negotiate per Article 3 of the CBA the use of the SWR-ADM.012 V1.0 SWR CTT Procedure or the form therein with the Union for use by BUEs. Therefore, you are not required to use it.

Please let me or another Union representative know immediately if management is requiring you to follow this procedure and form.

I welcome your questions and comments on this subject.